|

Current local time in Kampungmasjid, Indonesia

9:53 :34 PM

21:53 :34

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kampungmasjid Time

Want to convert Kampungmasjid time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampungmasjid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampungmasjid WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampungmasjid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kampungmasjid Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kampungmasjid, Madjeuw, Majeuw
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' S Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62