|

Current local time in Karangampel Kaler, Indonesia

10:26 :49 AM

10:26 :49

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Karangampel Kaler Time

Want to convert Karangampel Kaler time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karangampel Kaler time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karangampel Kaler WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karangampel Kaler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Karangampel Kaler Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kaler, Karangampel Kaler
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' S Latitude / 108° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62