|

Current local time in Karangasem, Indonesia

7:31 :01 AM

07:31 :01

Monday, December 9, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Karangasem Time

Want to convert Karangasem time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karangasem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karangasem WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karangasem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Karangasem Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Amlapura, Denpasar, Karangasem Amlapura, Денпасар
Population
31869
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 26' S Latitude / 115° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62