|

Current local time in Karumbu, Indonesia

5:27 :42 PM

17:27 :42

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (WITA)

Convert Karumbu Time

Want to convert Karumbu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karumbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karumbu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karumbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Karumbu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Karoemboe, Karumbu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 41' S Latitude / 118° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62