|

Current local time in Kemulan, Indonesia

1:12 :33 AM

01:12 :33

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kemulan Time

Want to convert Kemulan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kemulan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kemulan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kemulan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kemulan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kemulan, Kemutan 1, Kemutan Satu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62