|

Current local time in Kertabumi, Indonesia

6:09 :48 AM

06:09 :48

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kertabumi Time

Want to convert Kertabumi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kertabumi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kertabumi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kertabumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kertabumi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kertaboemi, Kertabumi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62