|

Current local time in Kiarapayung, Indonesia

7:49 :18 PM

19:49 :18

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kiarapayung Time

Want to convert Kiarapayung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiarapayung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiarapayung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiarapayung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kiarapayung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kiarapajoeng, Kiarapayung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 108° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62