|

Current local time in Kiraman, Indonesia

12:42 :17 AM

00:42 :17

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Kiraman Time

Want to convert Kiraman time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiraman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiraman WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiraman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kiraman Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalatani, Kilabani, Kiraman
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 24' S Latitude / 124° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62