|

Current local time in Kompa Satu, Indonesia

6:18 :29 PM

18:18 :29

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kompa Satu Time

Want to convert Kompa Satu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kompa Satu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kompa Satu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kompa Satu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kompa Satu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kompa, Kompa Satu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 34' S Latitude / 106° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62