|

Current local time in Kostarea Satu, Indonesia

9:18 :11 AM

09:18 :11

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kostarea Satu Time

Want to convert Kostarea Satu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kostarea Satu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kostarea Satu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kostarea Satu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kostarea Satu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kostarea, Kostarea Satu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62