|

Current local time in Kowo, Indonesia

9:45 :27 PM

21:45 :27

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kowo Time

Want to convert Kowo time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kowo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kowo WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kowo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kowo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koroah, Kowo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' S Latitude / 119° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62