|

Current local time in Krajan Tekung, Indonesia

5:56 :30 PM

17:56 :30

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Krajan Tekung Time

Want to convert Krajan Tekung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krajan Tekung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krajan Tekung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krajan Tekung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Krajan Tekung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Krajan, Krajan Tekung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 10' S Latitude / 113° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62