|

Current local time in Kubang, Indonesia

11:13 :56 PM

23:13 :56

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kubang Time

Want to convert Kubang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kubang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kubang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kubang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kubang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koebang Dua, Kubang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' S Latitude / 108° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62