|

Current local time in Kubangeceng, Indonesia

6:26 :56 AM

06:26 :56

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kubangeceng Time

Want to convert Kubangeceng time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kubangeceng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kubangeceng WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kubangeceng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kubangeceng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koebangetjeng, Kubangeceng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62