|

Current local time in Kurungkotok, Indonesia

10:15 :37 AM

10:15 :37

Monday, December 9, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kurungkotok Time

Want to convert Kurungkotok time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurungkotok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurungkotok WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurungkotok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kurungkotok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koeroengkotok, Kurungkotok
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 13' S Latitude / 106° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62