|

Current local time in Kusbese, Indonesia

12:27 :25 PM

12:27 :25

Friday, July 10, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kusbese Time

Want to convert Kusbese time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kusbese time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kusbese WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kusbese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kusbese Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kusbese, Kusbesi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 56' S Latitude / 124° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62