|

Current local time in Kute, Indonesia

4:04 :43 AM

04:04 :43

Thursday, February 27, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kute Time

Want to convert Kute time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kute time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kute WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kute Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koeta, Kuta, Kute
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 53' S Latitude / 116° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62