|

Current local time in Labuhanbajo, Indonesia

1:34 :22 PM

13:34 :22

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Labuhanbajo Time

Want to convert Labuhanbajo time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Labuhanbajo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Labuhanbajo WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Labuhanbajo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Labuhanbajo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Badjo, Laboean Bajo, Laboehanbadjo, Labuanbadzho, Labuanbajo, Labuhanbadjo, Labuhanbajo, Лабуанбаджо
Population
188724
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' S Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62