|

Current local time in Laikit Laikit II (Dimembe), Indonesia

2:12 :29 PM

14:12 :29

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Laikit Laikit II (Dimembe) Time

Want to convert Laikit Laikit II (Dimembe) time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laikit Laikit II (Dimembe) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laikit Laikit II (Dimembe) WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laikit Laikit II (Dimembe) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Laikit Laikit II (Dimembe) Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Deikit, Laikit 1, Laikit Dimembe, Laikit Matungkas
Population
8000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 29' N Latitude / 124° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62