|

Current local time in Langgen, Indonesia

7:15 :59 AM

07:15 :59

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Langgen Time

Want to convert Langgen time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langgen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langgen WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langgen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Langgen Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Langgen, Selanggen
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 58' S Latitude / 106° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62