|

Current local time in Leuweungkolot, Indonesia

1:56 :12 PM

13:56 :12

Friday, November 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Leuweungkolot Time

Want to convert Leuweungkolot time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leuweungkolot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leuweungkolot WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leuweungkolot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Leuweungkolot Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Leuweungkolot, Leuwikolot
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 23' S Latitude / 105° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62