|

Current local time in Leuwipicung, Indonesia

8:51 :25 AM

08:51 :25

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Leuwipicung Time

Want to convert Leuwipicung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leuwipicung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leuwipicung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leuwipicung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Leuwipicung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Leuwipicung, Leuwipitjoeng, Leuwipitjung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 108° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62