|

Current local time in Lewo, Indonesia

8:02 :55 PM

20:02 :55

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Lewo Time

Want to convert Lewo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lewo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lewo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lewo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lewo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lewo, Lewo 2
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 108° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62