|

Current local time in Lodan Wetan, Indonesia

1:02 :15 AM

01:02 :15

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Lodan Wetan Time

Want to convert Lodan Wetan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lodan Wetan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lodan Wetan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lodan Wetan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lodan Wetan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lodan, Lodan Wetan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 47' S Latitude / 111° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62