|

Current local time in Madur, Indonesia

10:39 :36 PM

22:39 :36

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Madur Time

Want to convert Madur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Madur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madoer, Madur
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62