|

Current local time in Madura, Indonesia

9:30 :16 PM

21:30 :16

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Madura Time

Want to convert Madura time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madura WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Madura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madoera, Madura
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 108° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62