|

Current local time in Maja, Indonesia

7:36 :31 PM

19:36 :31

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Maja Time

Want to convert Maja time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maja WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madja, Maja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 39' S Latitude / 106° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62