|

Current local time in Margaharja, Indonesia

11:39 :48 AM

11:39 :48

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Margaharja Time

Want to convert Margaharja time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Margaharja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Margaharja WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Margaharja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Margaharja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Margahardja, Margaharja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 108° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62