|

Current local time in Margorejo, Indonesia

2:59 :26 AM

02:59 :26

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Margorejo Time

Want to convert Margorejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Margorejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Margorejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Margorejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Margorejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Margaredja, Margorejo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 111° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62