|

Current local time in Mberheleng, Indonesia

6:11 :05 AM

06:11 :05

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Mberheleng Time

Want to convert Mberheleng time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mberheleng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mberheleng WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mberheleng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mberheleng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Mbrehelang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 30' S Latitude / 120° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62