|

Current local time in Mboto, Indonesia

10:52 :30 AM

10:52 :30

Monday, August 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Mboto Time

Want to convert Mboto time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mboto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mboto WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mboto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mboto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boto, Mboto
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' S Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62