|

Current local time in Melahayu, Indonesia

1:58 :58 AM

01:58 :58

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Melahayu Time

Want to convert Melahayu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Melahayu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Melahayu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Melahayu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Melahayu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Melahajoe, Melahaju, Melahayu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' S Latitude / 108° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62