|

Current local time in Nangewer, Indonesia

7:02 :51 AM

07:02 :51

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Nangewer Time

Want to convert Nangewer time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nangewer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nangewer WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nangewer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nangewer Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Nangewer, Nanggewer
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' S Latitude / 108° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62