|

Current local time in Nanggorak, Indonesia

2:23 :29 AM

02:23 :29

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Nanggorak Time

Want to convert Nanggorak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanggorak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanggorak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanggorak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nanggorak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Nanggorak, Nangorak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62