|

Current local time in Noenoni, Indonesia

12:56 :02 AM

00:56 :02

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Noenoni Time

Want to convert Noenoni time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Noenoni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Noenoni WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Noenoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Noenoni Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Noenoni, Noilnoni
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 43' S Latitude / 124° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62