|

Current local time in Nyemplong, Indonesia

9:16 :33 AM

09:16 :33

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Nyemplong Time

Want to convert Nyemplong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nyemplong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nyemplong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nyemplong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nyemplong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Njemplong, Nyemplong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 25' S Latitude / 108° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62