|

Current local time in Pajagan, Indonesia

10:28 :02 PM

22:28 :02

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pajagan Time

Want to convert Pajagan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pajagan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pajagan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pajagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pajagan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padjagan, Pajagan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' S Latitude / 108° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62