|

Current local time in Palaihari, Indonesia

8:09 :26 PM

20:09 :26

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Palaihari Time

Want to convert Palaihari time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palaihari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palaihari WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palaihari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palaihari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Palaihari, Pelaihari, Pleihari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 47' S Latitude / 114° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns