|

Current local time in Palumbungan, Indonesia

5:14 :34 PM

17:14 :34

Friday, 18 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Palumbungan Time

Want to convert Palumbungan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palumbungan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palumbungan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palumbungan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palumbungan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Paloemboengan, Palumbungan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' S Latitude / 108° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62