|

Current local time in Pamoyanan, Indonesia

3:01 :11 PM

15:01 :11

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pamoyanan Time

Want to convert Pamoyanan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pamoyanan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pamoyanan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pamoyanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pamoyanan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pamojanan, Pamoyanan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 107° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62