|

Current local time in Panglanjan, Indonesia

7:58 :13 PM

19:58 :13

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Panglanjan Time

Want to convert Panglanjan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panglanjan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panglanjan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panglanjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Panglanjan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pangladjan, Panglanjan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' S Latitude / 108° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62