|

Current local time in Panuusan, Indonesia

9:15 :39 AM

09:15 :39

Friday, April 3, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Panuusan Time

Want to convert Panuusan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panuusan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panuusan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panuusan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Panuusan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Panoeoesan, Panuusan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' S Latitude / 108° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62