|

Current local time in Payungsari, Indonesia

4:48 :07 AM

04:48 :07

Friday, July 10, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Payungsari Time

Want to convert Payungsari time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Payungsari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Payungsari WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Payungsari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Payungsari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pajoengsari, Payungsari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 108° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62