|

Current local time in Penanggapan, Indonesia

5:22 :17 AM

05:22 :17

Monday, 28 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Penanggapan Time

Want to convert Penanggapan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Penanggapan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Penanggapan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Penanggapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Penanggapan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pananggapan, Penanggapan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' S Latitude / 108° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62