|

Current local time in Peujeuh, Indonesia

6:37 :00 AM

06:37 :00

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Peujeuh Time

Want to convert Peujeuh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peujeuh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peujeuh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Peujeuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Peujeuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Peujeuh, Tjipeudjeuh 1
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 107° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62