|

Current local time in Pohgajih, Indonesia

12:00 :28 PM

12:00 :28

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pohgajih Time

Want to convert Pohgajih time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pohgajih time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pohgajih WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pohgajih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pohgajih Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pohgadjih, Pohgajih
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 09' S Latitude / 112° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62