|

Current local time in Pringu, Indonesia

5:31 :28 AM

05:31 :28

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Pringu Time

Want to convert Pringu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pringu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pringu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pringu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pringu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pringo, Pringu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' S Latitude / 112° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62