|

Current local time in Prumpung, Indonesia

2:59 :36 AM

02:59 :36

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Prumpung Time

Want to convert Prumpung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prumpung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prumpung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prumpung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Prumpung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Proempoeng, Prumpung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 27' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62