|

Current local time in Pugeran, Indonesia

7:38 :23 AM

07:38 :23

Monday, September 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Pugeran Time

Want to convert Pugeran time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pugeran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pugeran WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pugeran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pugeran Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Poegeran, Pugeran
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' S Latitude / 108° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62