|

Current local time in Pulangpisau, Indonesia

2:39 :48 AM

02:39 :48

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pulangpisau Time

Want to convert Pulangpisau time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pulangpisau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pulangpisau WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pulangpisau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pulangpisau Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Poelangpisau, Pulangpisau
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 46' S Latitude / 114° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62